APPLYING FOR A VISIT / RESIDENCE VISA FOR FAMILY

Question: What document is required from the Indian Consulate, to enable me to apply for a visit / residence visa for my family member?

Answer: To apply for a visit / residence visa for any of your family member, Dubai Immigration needs the following documents duly attested by the Consulate General of India, Dubai

  1. Marriage certificate (incase of spouse)
  2. Birth certificate (incase of children)
  3. Death certificate (incase of parents)

Personal presence of the applicant along with the valid passport in original with photocopy (first / last and valid visa page).

FORM : SA(misc)-VII (7)

Attestation Fee AED 40
Service Fee AED 8
Total Payable AED 48

Document is processed the same day within 30-45 minutes of submission

From Consulate General of India, Dubai website. Thanks Sajeev.

Advertisements